Refinery Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Refinery Labs General Information

Description

Developer of an analytics platform designed to provide data intelligence for innovators. The company's platform serves as a one-stop-shop solution and offers a variety of dashboards, mapping, notifications, automated reports and insights from city monitoring systems to real estate analytics, enabling industry-leading executives in real estate, finance, government and resources to make data-driven decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Townfolio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 229 - 116 Research Drive
  • Innovation Place
  • Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7N 3R3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Refinery Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 02-Feb-2021 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2018 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Refinery Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Refinery Labs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryley Iverson Advisor
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Refinery Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Refinery Labs Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Refinery Labs’s complete investors history, request access »