Compañía de Tierras del Sud Argentino Overview

  • Founded
  • 1889
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Compañía de Tierras del Sud Argentino General Information

Description

Operator of livestock breeding company based in Buenos Aires, Argentina. The company operates a portfolio of real estate and agricultural landholdings that are used for livestock breeding and wool production with a vision to promote sustainable development in economic, social and environmental terms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Argentinian Southern Land Company, Southern Land Company (Buenos Aires)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Primary Office
  • Esmeralda 684
  • Floor 14
  • Buenos Aires, C1007ABF
  • Argentina
+54 011 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compañía de Tierras del Sud Argentino Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compañía de Tierras del Sud Argentino‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compañía de Tierras del Sud Argentino Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Agustin Dranovsky Chief Executive Officer
Gabriel Levy Controller
To view Compañía de Tierras del Sud Argentino’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Compañía de Tierras del Sud Argentino Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Compañía de Tierras del Sud Argentino Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Compañía de Tierras del Sud Argentino’s complete board members history, request access »

Compañía de Tierras del Sud Argentino Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compañía de Tierras del Sud Argentino‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial