Alerion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.32M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Alerion General Information

Description

Developer of automatic asset inspection technologies designed to offer maintenance planning services. The company's technologies are used in an unmanned aerial vehicle that helps to inspect windmills, geographically distributed infrastructures such as long networks and pipelines extending over square miles of geographical areas, thereby enabling infrastructure asset businesses to get line inspections, vegetation management services, and engineering data collection.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Izartex Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Paseo de Mikeletegi 73B
  • Suite 304
  • 20009 Donostia - San Sebastia
  • Spain
+34 943 00 00 00

Alerion Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alerion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 24-Oct-2019 $1.32M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Mar-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 10-Oct-2018 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 $68.6K $234K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization $165K $165K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Alerion’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Alerion Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 000
To view Alerion’s complete cap table history, request access »

Alerion Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oier Muñoa Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Xabier Munduate Chief Operating Officer
Pablo Ghiglino Technical Lead and Board Member
Ivan Rogani Chief Commercial Officer
To view Alerion’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alerion Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Aitor Arrizabalaga Alerion Board Member 000 0000
Julia Cope Alerion Board Member 000 0000
Pablo Ghiglino Alerion Technical Lead and Board Member 000 0000
To view Alerion’s complete board members history, request access »

Alerion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alerion Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Easo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Orza PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fundación Repsol Entrepreneurs Fund Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Commission Government 000 0000 000000 0
ESA Business Incubation Centre Bavaria Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Alerion’s complete investors history, request access »