Labeyrie Traiteur Surgelés Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 331
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Labeyrie Traiteur Surgelés General Information

Description

Producer and seller of frozen food products. The company's frozen food products include frozen pies, fried rice, noodles, desserts, aperitifs and risotto, enabling customers to enjoy quality frozen food delicacies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brossard Frozen Food
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Route de Pont de L'Arche
  • 27110 Le Neubourg
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Labeyrie Traiteur Surgelés Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Labeyrie Traiteur Surgelés‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Labeyrie Traiteur Surgelés Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Labeyrie Traiteur Surgelés Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Labeyrie Traiteur Surgelés‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial