Avantegenera Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Avantegenera General Information

Description

Developer and operator of renewable energy projects. The company develops, builds and operates wind, hydraulic, photovoltaic and thermosolar power plants in Europe and America, where it is committed to playing an active role as a long term partner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frieira Energias
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Galileo Galilei 4 PtlA
  • Edificio Workcenter
  • Coruna
  • Spain
+34 981 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avantegenera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avantegenera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avantegenera Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis García Managing Director
To view Avantegenera’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Avantegenera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avantegenera Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avantegenera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avantegenera Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 02-Dec-2014 00000 0000000 Energy Exploration
To view Avantegenera’s complete investments history, request access »

Avantegenera Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000 00 02-Dec-2014 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Avantegenera’s complete exits history, request access »