Inveravante Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Real Estate

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 19

  • Portfolio
  • 3

  • Exits
  • 13

Exits

Inveravante General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2007, Inveravante is a real estate firm based in A Coruña, Spain. The firm seeks to invest in the real estate development, hotels, leisure, wineries, food, and renewable energy.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
IAGA Gestión de Inversiones
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Real Estate
Corporate Office
  • Avda. Linares Rivas 4, Bajo
  • 15005 A Coruna
  • Spain
+34 981 00 00 00

Inveravante Investments (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Avantespacia Inmobiliaria 01-Jan-2018 000000000 00 Real Estate Services (B2C) Profitable 000000 0000 000000á0
Avantespacia Inmobiliaria 20-Oct-2016 00000 000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Profitable 000000 0000 000000á0
Gran Hotel Attica21 Las Rozas 11-Aug-2016 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 0000 000000á0
Fitzpatrick Mountain Wind Energy 01-Jan-2012 0000000000 Other Energy
Shear Wind 10-Nov-2009 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Other Energy Profitable
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inveravante Exits (13)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Electron Investment 01-Dec-2022 000000000000000000
InterEnergy Holdings (Matafongo Project) 10-Jan-2021 0000000000 0000
Inversiones Tenería Energia do Brasil 05-May-2020 0000000000
Mega Energia 05-May-2020 0000000000 000
Avantegenera 26-Mar-2018 Buyout/LBO 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 exits. Get the full list »

Inveravante Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Inveravante Management, Team & Partners (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Belén Rey Director, Communication & Corporate Marketing 0 A Coruna, Spain
You’re viewing 1 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »