Business Juice Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Business Juice General Information

Description

Operator of a business electricity and gas contracting company intended for small and medium-sized companies, multinational corporations, industrial and commercial clients. The company's services include managing gas prices, business energy advice and energy broking services, helping them to make sense of the market and get the right deal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Uswitch For Business Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Yorke House
  • Arleston Way
  • Solihull B90 4LH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Business Juice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Business Juice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Business Juice Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katrina Palmer Finance Director
Philip Shugg Founder & Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Business Juice Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Business Juice Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Business Juice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Business Juice Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Business Juice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial