uSwitch Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 136
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

uSwitch General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a website. The company's website provides comparison and switching services for utility services including gas, electricity, mobile phone, broadband and personal finance.

Contact Information

Website
www.uswitch.com
Formerly Known As
RUMI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social Content
Other Consumer Products and Services
Internet Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Notcutt House
  • 36 Southwark Bridge Road
  • London SE1 9EU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

uSwitch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore uSwitch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

uSwitch Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Jones Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

uSwitch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

uSwitch Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore uSwitch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial