Zehitomo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 13

Zehitomo General Information

Description

Operator of an online matching platform intended to match people with professionals. The company's platform offers a space where users can connect with experts from various fields such as photography, online lessons and many more, and receive the required service, enabling local professionals to grow their businesses and increase profitability through volume.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JAM Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 5th floor, Shin-Yurakucho Building
  • 1-12-1, Yurakucho
  • Tokyo, Chiyoda-ku 102-0082
  • Japan

Zehitomo Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zehitomo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 10-Jun-2020 $7.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Jun-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 26-Jul-2017 $1.33M $1.33M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zehitomo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zehitomo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online matching platform intended to match people with professionals. The company's platform offers a spa
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Tokyo, Japan
32 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chennai, India
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Kansas City, MO
00 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zehitomo Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sulekha Venture Capital-Backed Chennai, India 0000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Kansas City, MO 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Walnut, CA 000 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Zehitomo Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jordan Fisher Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
James McCarty Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Yuichiro Miura Chief Strategy Officer
Ryosuke Shimomura Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zehitomo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zehitomo Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DG Daiwa Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Energy & Environment Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mitsubishi Estate Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Persol Holdings Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »