Technologies for Water Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Technologies for Water Services General Information

Description

Provider of water purification services. The company's water purification services include designing, building and managing water purification and water treatment plants in civil and industrial fields, enabling Italian Public Administration to get full water cycle services.

Contact Information

Website
www.twsacea.com
Formerly Known As
Severn Trent Italia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Water Utilities
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Ticino, 9
  • 25015 Desenzano del Garda(Brescia)
  • Italy
+39 030 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Technologies for Water Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technologies for Water Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Technologies for Water Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Pizzari Chief Executive Officer
To view Technologies for Water Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Technologies for Water Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technologies for Water Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial