Ziut Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 440
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ziut General Information

Description

Provider of public lighting, traffic control, and camera surveillance services. The company also provide advises, administers, manages, and arranges maintenance, especially for municipalities, civil contractors, industrial sites, and housing corporations.

Contact Information

Website
www.ziut.nl
Formerly Known As
Dynamicon, Liandyn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Postbus 253
  • 6811 Arnhem
  • Netherlands
+31 026 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ziut Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ziut‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ziut Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ziut Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ziut‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial