Blokur

Blokur Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $346K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Blokur General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform intended to offer blockchain enabled creative rights providing facilities. The company's platform offers automated conflict detection and reconciliation and advanced graph-based matching, enabling users to obtain conflict-free data and eliminate duplicates and links recordings.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Blockchain Media Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • First Floor Rear Building
  • 34-35 Hatton Garden
  • London EC1N 8DX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blokur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 05-Jul-2017 $346K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue

Blokur Cap Table

To view Blokur‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000

Blokur Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Barry Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Andrés Martin-Lopez Chief Technology Officer

Blokur Investors (3)

To view Blokur‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ascension Ventures (UK) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Digital Currency Group VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Frontline Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial