Aerobie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aerobie General Information

Description

Manufacturer of outdoor flying rings and discs and other sports toys. The company's sports toys including rubber fin balls, curved fin footballs, boomerangs, and flying discs and rings, provide exciting performance while encouraging physical activity involving skill and exercise.

Contact Information

Website
www.aerobie.com
Formerly Known As
Superflight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1121 San Antonio Road
  • Suite B101
  • Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aerobie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aerobie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aerobie Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of outdoor flying rings and discs and other sports toys. The company's sports toys including rubber fin bal
Recreational Goods
Palo Alto, CA
11 As of 2017
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
000000000000 00000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aerobie Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Aerobie Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Adler Founder & President
To view Aerobie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aerobie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial