Debe Flow Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Debe Flow Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of sewage pumps and water systems for drilled wells headquartered in Sundbyberg, Sweden. The company offers products including water pumps, borehole pumps, borehole pumps accessories, geothermal and drilling products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Debe Pumpar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Gamla Enköpingsvägen 106
  • 174 46 Sundbyberg
  • Sweden
+46 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Debe Flow Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Debe Flow Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Debe Flow Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oscar Heydorn Executive, VD
Maria Wretö Finance Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Debe Flow Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Debe Flow Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Debe Flow Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Debe Flow Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 02-Feb-2017 0000000000 Other Equipment
0000 & 00000000000 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Building Products
Termoventiler 01-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 0000000
To view Debe Flow Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Debe Flow Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Marbäck, Sweden 0000
To view Debe Flow Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »