Perfecta Pump Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Perfecta Pump General Information

Description

Manufacturer of circulation pumps based in Växjö, Sweden. The company offers intermediate flanges, lathe impellers and drill bit pumps made of plastic, cast iron and stainless steel and can be delivered within a day, enabling industries to avail pumps for cleaning machines and for heating and cooling circulation in buildings at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Website
www.perfecta.se
Formerly Known As
Silenta Maskinfabrik, Perfecta Silenta
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Rådjursvägen 9
  • 352 45 Växjö
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perfecta Pump Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perfecta Pump‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perfecta Pump Patents

Perfecta Pump Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0429507-A1 A pump arrangement intended for whirlpool baths and jacuzzi baths Withdrawn 16-Aug-1988 000000000

Perfecta Pump Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oskar Krigsman Chief Operating Officer & Site Manager
Tom Karlsson Chief Technology Officer
Oscar Heydorn Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Perfecta Pump Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Perfecta Pump Board Member 000 0000
To view Perfecta Pump’s complete board members history, request access »

Perfecta Pump Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Perfecta Pump Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perfecta Pump‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perfecta Pump Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 0 29-Apr-2013 0000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment
To view Perfecta Pump’s complete investments history, request access »