BlueVoyant

BlueVoyant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.58M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

BlueVoyant General Information

Description

Provider of an analytics-driven cybersecurity platform intended to protect against agile and well-financed cyber attackers. The company's platform offers advanced cyber threat intelligence, managed security services, and proactive professional services with forensic capabilities for incident response and remediation, enabling organizations to execute exceptional cybersecurity defense and protection with increased visibility, professional insights and targeted responsiveness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
K2G, K2 Cyber Defense, BlueteamGlobal, Blueteam Investor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 335 Madison Avenue
  • Suite 5G
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

BlueVoyant Timeline

201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlueVoyant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 08-Jul-2020 $5.58M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-May-2019 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Corporate 30-Jul-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 03-Aug-2017 $125M $125M Completed Stealth
1. Platform Creation 03-Aug-2017 Completed Stealth

BlueVoyant Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Rosenthal JD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gad Goldstein President of BlueVoyant Europe, Board Member & Chairman of Israel
Todd Horvath Group President & Board Member
Jeff Peltier Chief Financial Officer
Jim Penrose Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

BlueVoyant Board Members (15)

To view BlueVoyant‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
Francisco Gimenez Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Gad Goldstein BlueVoyant President of BlueVoyant Europe, Board Member & Chairman of Israel 000 0000
Guy Schory Self Board Member 000 0000
James Cox Fiserv Board Member 000 0000
James Rosenthal JD BlueVoyant Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

BlueVoyant Investors (6)

To view BlueVoyant‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
8VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Temasek Holdings Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thomas Glocer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fiserv Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DNS Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial