RH Pro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RH Pro General Information

Description

Developer of human resources (HR) related cloud services. The company offers flexible, easy to use and reliable HR and payroll applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.rhpro.com
Formerly Known As
Heidt y Asociados
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suipacha 72 - 4º A
  • Buenos Aires, C1008AAB
  • Argentina
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RH Pro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RH Pro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RH Pro Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Mauricio Heidt Chief Executive Officer, Founder & President
To view RH Pro’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RH Pro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial