Raet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 8

Raet General Information

Description

Provider of HR cloud software and services. The company through its software offers customers and their employees a range of HR software platforms and services in Netherlands and worldwide.

Contact Information

Website
www.raet.com
Formerly Known As
Getronics Human Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Plotterweg 38
  • 3821 BB Amersfoort
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of HR cloud software and services. The company through its software offers customers and their employees a rang
Business/Productivity Software
Amersfoort, Netherlands
1,200 As of 2018
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
000000000000000000000 00000000
Weston, FL
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia des
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cincinnati, OH
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Raet Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ultimate Kronos Group Private Equity-Backed Weston, FL 00000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Cincinnati, OH 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Minneapolis, MN 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000 Corporation Walldorf, Germany 000000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 00.000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Raet Patents

Raet Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-1519488-A Device to measure the rate of flow for fill and draw systems with a facility to provide a signal for operation of flow proportional automatic samplers or alarm system Expired 03-Sep-1976 0000000000

Raet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Raet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raet Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 22-Dec-2016 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 0000
00000 (000000 09-Dec-2016 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 0000
000000 08-Dec-2016 00000 0000 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
000000 18-May-2016 00000 0000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
RH Pro 07-Jan-2015 Buyout/LBO Application Software 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »