Two Six Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 440
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Two Six Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of cybersecurity and advanced technology development software and services for government, military and commercial organizations to support their critical missions. The company's software tools provide data collection, storage, analysis and visualization for region-scale networks of personal, mobile and static radiation sensors and also provides users throughout the entire command chain the ability to plan, prepare, execute and assess cybersecurity operations, enabling international partners and government to mitigate global threats and solve commercial challenges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Invincea Labs Holdings, Two Six Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 901 North Stuart Street
  • Suite 1000
  • Arlington, VA 22203
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Two Six Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Two Six Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Two Six Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Two Six Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cybersecurity and advanced technology development software and services for government, military and commerc
Business/Productivity Software
Arlington, VA
440 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000 000.00

0000 000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
0000000 0000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Two Six Technologies Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Deep Instinct Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000 (0000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Two Six Technologies Patents

Two Six Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210092133-A1 Personal information skimmer detection device Pending 24-Sep-2019 0000000000
US-20210026533-A1 Error identification in memory and disk allocation layouts Pending 22-Jul-2019 0000000000
US-20200159874-A1 Dynamic updating of a force approximation data model Granted 16-Nov-2018 000000000
US-11087048-B2 Dynamic updating of a force approximation data model Active 16-Nov-2018 000000000 0
US-20190295296-A1 Gragnostics rendering Granted 26-Mar-2018 G06T11/206

Two Six Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Logue Chief Executive Officer
Bob Kwaja Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Greamo Chief Technology Officer
Jeff Gregory Director of Finance
Ryan Paterson Chief Growth Officer
To view Two Six Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Two Six Technologies Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Two Six Technologies Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 NAV.VC Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 000 The Carlyle Group Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Two Six Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Two Six Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Two Six Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Two Six Technologies Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 24-Aug-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 00000
IST Research 01-Feb-2021 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000000 000000
To view Two Six Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »

Two Six Technologies Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
IST Research Media and Information Services (B2B) Fredericksburg, VA 2008
0000000 00000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Herndon, VA 0000
To view Two Six Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »