VillageHealth DM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VillageHealth DM General Information

Description

Provider of specialty disease management services intended to improve quality of life. The company's specialty disease management services include giving integrating care for people with kidney disease, coordinating care before and during the transition to dialysis or transplant and then inside and outside of the dialysis clinic, enabling patients to cut their cost during the medical process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RMS Disease Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3 West Hawthorn Parkway
  • Suite 290
  • Vernon Hills, IL 60061
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VillageHealth DM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VillageHealth DM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VillageHealth DM Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of specialty disease management services intended to improve quality of life. The company's specialty disease m
Other Healthcare Services
Vernon Hills, IL
000000&0

000000 0

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
000000000000000000 00000000
Bengaluru, India
0000
000000&0

0.0. 000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
000000000000000000 00000000
Plano, TX
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VillageHealth DM Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DaVita Care (India) Formerly VC-backed Bengaluru, India 0000 000000&0
0.0. 00000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
00000000 00000 000 Private Equity-Backed Beverly, MA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

VillageHealth DM Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Becker Chief Medical Officer & Vice President, Integrated Care
To view VillageHealth DM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VillageHealth DM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VillageHealth DM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial