Vendredi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Vendredi General Information

Description

Operator of a social start-up intended to create shared jobs between profit and non-profit organizations. The company's services include offering business and personal assistance through various short and long-term recruitment programs, training modules, mentoring courses, interactive classes and constructive workshops that focus on startup building, branding and promotion, enabling businesses and social entrepreneurs to solve day-to-day management and admin challenges.

Contact Information

Website
www.vendredi.cc
Formerly Known As
Stagiaires Sans Frontières
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 156 bis rue champnet
  • 75018 Paris
  • France
+33 06 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vendredi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Vendredi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vendredi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Félix De Monts Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vendredi Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MakeSense Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paris&Co Incubateurs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vendredi’s complete investors history, request access »