Bison Metals Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Bison Metals Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of copper tubes intended for use in assemblies for refrigerant and water coils and technical tubes with optimized surfaces for efficient heat transfer. The company offers competitive pricing and just-in-time delivery to customers in the HVAC, technical, refrigeration and appliance industries, enabling them to run their businesses efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shawnee Tubing Solutions, STS, Wolverine Tube Shawnee, Shawnee Tubing Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 41600 Wolverine Road
  • Shawnee, OK 74804
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bison Metals Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bison Metals Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bison Metals Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Burton President & Chief Executive Officer
James Lash Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bison Metals Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bison Metals Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bison Metals Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial