Motor Products Owosso

Motor Products Owosso Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Motor Products Owosso General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric motor products and components. The company specializes on vertically-integrated permanent magnet DC motors for a wide range of original equipment applications and focuses on timely deliveries at competitive pricing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Redmond Motors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 201 South Delaney Road
  • Owosso, MI 48867
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Motor Products Owosso Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Motor Products Owosso‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Motor Products Owosso Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Motor Products Owosso‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial