The Group Northland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Group Northland General Information

Description

Provider of waste disposal services. The company operates a waste management facility in the Edmonton and surrounding area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northland Sand & Gravel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 315 Ellis Drive, 53016 Highway 60
  • Acheson Industrial Park
  • Acheson, Alberta T7X 5A7
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Group Northland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Group Northland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Group Northland Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Caron Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Ernest Hauca Co-Founder
James Elliot Co-Founder
Jason Cormier Chief Financial Officer
To view The Group Northland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Group Northland Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Canadian Energy Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Canadian Energy Chairman 000 0000
To view The Group Northland’s complete board members history, request access »