mBase Commerce

mBase Commerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

mBase Commerce General Information

Description

Developer and provider of enterprise management software. The company's enterprise management software, through its family of products, enable enterprises of all size, industries and geographies to meet the complex challenge of managing their marketing processes intimately and cost-effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
mBase.com Systems, Las Western Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10025-102 A Avenue
  • Suite 1500
  • Edmonton, Alberta T5J 2Z2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

mBase Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore mBase Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

mBase Commerce Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore mBase Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

mBase Commerce Investments (1)

To view mBase Commerce‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 28-Oct-1997 0000000000 Other Business Products and Services