Xymax Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,378
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Xymax Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of asset and property management services in Japan. The company offers comprehensive services through its cross-functional companies to address specific and diverse needs, enabling clients to achieve professional real estate solutions for their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Recruit Building Management Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 1-1-1, Akasaka
  • Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 107-0052
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xymax Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xymax Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xymax Corporation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Masafumi Shimada Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Representative Director
To view Xymax Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xymax Corporation Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Representative Director 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Xymax Corporation Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Representative Director 000 0000
000000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Xymax Corporation’s complete board members history, request access »

Xymax Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xymax Corporation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xymax Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xymax Corporation Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 26-Oct-2016 00000 00000 00 Human Capital Services
To view Xymax Corporation’s complete investments history, request access »