Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Helium Health

Helium Health
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
10 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an electronic health record platform designed to simplify the process of patient records and hospital management. The company's platform specializes in handling doctor's visits, prescriptions and medical billing, facilitates offline access from any device, offers customizable forms and monitors trends, trigger alerts and generates reports, enabling doctors to streamline their practice, reduce waste and increase their standard of care.

Formerly Known As
OneMedical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Suite 6A, Admiralty Heights
  • Admiralty Road, Lekki Phase 1
  • Lagos
  • Nigeria

+234 0903 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helium Health’s full profile, request a free trial.

Helium Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2017 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Aug-2017 $120K $120K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Helium Health Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Google Developers Launchpad Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
A-Level Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cantos Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GreenHouse Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SoGal Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Helium Health Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adegoke Olubusi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Dimeji Sofowora Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Alex Azuike Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Tito Ovia Co-Founder & Executive Director