Women's Care Florida Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 17
  • Investments
  • 1

Women's Care Florida General Information

Description

Provider of women's health care services. The company operates a multi-specialty women's health physician group offering patient care services in obstetrics and gynecology, gynecologic oncology, gynecologic pathology, breast surgery, maternal fetal medicine, and numerous other lines of care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tampa Bay Women's Care
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 5016 West Cypress Street
  • Suite 200
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

Women's Care Florida Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Women's Care Florida Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Women's Care Florida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Women's Care Florida Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Mintz Chief Executive Officer
Ignacio Armas MD Co-Founder, President & Chairman
John Ehrie JD Chief Financial Officer
Ellen Bower Chief Operating Officer
Leslie Stanaback Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Women's Care Florida Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 00 Women's Care Florida Co-Founder, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Women's Care Florida’s complete board members history, request access »

Women's Care Florida Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Women's Care Florida Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Women's Care Florida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Women's Care Florida Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000'0 000000 & 0 01-Dec-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00000
To view Women's Care Florida’s complete investments history, request access »

Women's Care Florida Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000'0 000000 & 0 Clinics/Outpatient Services Brandon, FL 0000
To view Women's Care Florida’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »