Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Air Liquide Medical Systems

Air Liquide Medical Systems?uq=PEM9b6PF
1988 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of ventilation and respiratory assistance devices in France. The company develops, manufactures and sells innovative products in three fields: ventilation (ventilators and patient interfaces for intensive care, emergency care, transport, home), equipments for medical gases and aerosol therapy. It offers gas equipment, which includes devices for medical gas pipeline systems and suctions, as well as pressure regulators-flowmeters for hospitals and homecare.

Formerly Known As
Taema, Markos Mefar, Electrocare Systems & Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • Parc de Haute technologie 6
  • 92160 Antony
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Air Liquide Medical Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Air Liquide Medical Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Air Liquide Medical Systems Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 01-May-2009 000000 00 000000 Other Devices and Supplies
00000000000 000000 01-May-2009 000000 00 000000 Other Devices and Supplies
Markos Mefar 01-May-2009 Merger of Equals Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Air Liquide Medical Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jean-Marc Giner Chief Executive Officer