Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ALMS France

ALMS France
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of respiratory gas equipment. The company is engaged in the production of home-care and intensive care anaesthesia products.

Formerly Known As
Taema
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 6, rue Georges Besse
  • CE80
  • 92182 Antony
  • France

ALMS France Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ALMS France‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook