Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OliveX(Mobile app)

OliveX(Mobile app)?uq=AFYHfsyn
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$120K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an artificial intelligence based multiplayer game intended to help families become healthier. The company's multiplayer game permits developers to use any camera to identify different body movements on any mobile device and then turning that into a currency that can be spend in addicting games, enabling people anywhere to enjoy, get fitter and healthier.

Website
Formerly Known As
famfit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OliveX(Mobile app)’s full profile, request a free trial.

OliveX(Mobile app) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Aug-2017 $120K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

OliveX(Mobile app) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Zeroth.ai Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

OliveX(Mobile app) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Denis Ermolin Co-Founder
Keith Rumjahn Co-Founder