Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Layer 3 Technology

Layer 3 Technology?uq=AFYHfsyn
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of managed (IT) information technology services intended to offer day-to-day monitoring of IT networks. The company's services include network security, cloud networking, backup and disaster recovery, email and spam protection, and business continuity planning, enabling small and mid-sized businesses to save time and resources, resulting in a leaner and enhanced profitable business process.

Website
Formerly Known As
Layer 3, Technology Innovations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Avitus Group
Primary Office
  • 2020 West Vista Street
  • Springfield, MO 65807
  • United States

+1 (417) 000-0000

Layer 3 Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Layer 3 Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Layer 3 Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Horton Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ryan McCoy Co-Founder & Vice President