Comer Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,410
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • COM
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $22.22
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Comer Industries General Information

Description

Comer Industries SpA is engaged in the design and production of advanced engineering systems and mechatronic solutions for power transmission. It operates in the sectors of agricultural machinery, construction equipment and forestry, energy and industry. The products offered by the group includes Gearboxes, Driveshafts, Powertrain, Planetary drives and Wheel drives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Costruzioni Meccaniche Riduttori
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Via Magellano, 27
  • 42046 Reggiolo
  • Italy
+39 0522 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comer Industries Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$22.22 $22.58 $10.65 - $22.83 $454M 20.4M 11.2K $1.22

Comer Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 315,969 315,969 315,756
Revenue 451,641 451,641 452,904 447,282
EBITDA 54,675 54,675 49,597 43,855
Net Income 24,810 24,810 20,711 18,549
Total Assets 376,937 376,937 322,402 299,994
Total Debt 43,701 43,701 49,546 60,889
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Comer Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comer Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comer Industries Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Comer Industries SpA is engaged in the design and production of advanced engineering systems and mechatronic solutions f
Machinery (B2B)
Reggiolo, Italy
1,410 As of 2020
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 0000

00000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
000000000 (000)
Cleveland, OH
00000 As of 0000

000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
000000000 000 0000000
Bremen, Germany
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Comer Industries Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eaton Corporation Cleveland, OH 00000
000 Corporation Bremen, Germany 0000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Macomb Township, MI 000 000000000000
000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Redditch, United Kingdom 00000 000000&0
00000 Private Equity-Backed Palm Beach Gardens, FL 0000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Comer Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matteo Storchi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Comer Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Comer Industries Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Comer Industries Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Comer Industries Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Comer Industries Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Comer Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial