Vogel Telecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Vogel Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of data, internet and voice services in Brazil. The company has more than 20,000 kilometers of fiber-optics cable that helps to offer high-capacity connectivity services, providing companies, governments, providers, data centers and large telecom operators with quality and efficient connectivity services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rede Otica Bahia, GlobeNet Cabos Submarinos
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Avenida Professor Vicente Rao, 1262
  • Jardim Luzitânia
  • Sao Paulo, São Paulo 04636-001
  • Brazil
+55 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vogel Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vogel Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vogel Telecom Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Levy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Thiago Roldão Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Cardoso Chief Operating Officer
To view Vogel Telecom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vogel Telecom Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Vogel Telecom Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Vogel Telecom’s complete board members history, request access »

Vogel Telecom Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vogel Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vogel Telecom Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 01-Mar-2015 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
00000 000000 01-Feb-2015 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
0000 00000 00000 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking
Avvio Telecom 01-Jun-2014 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Vogel Telecom’s complete investments history, request access »

Vogel Telecom Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 00000 Other Communications and Networking Brazil
To view Vogel Telecom’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »