Patria Investments Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Asset Manager

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 26

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 152

  • Portfolio
  • 48

  • Exits
  • 48

Exits

Patria Investments General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1988, Patria Investments is an asset manager headquartered in Sao Paulo, Brazil. The firm seeks to make investments in companies operating in the infrastructure, real estate, credit and agribusiness across Latin America.

Business Details

Website
www.patria.com
Formerly Known As
Patrimônio
Year Founded
1988
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Brazilian Venture Capital Association (BZVCA)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
Asset Manager
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Infrastructure
PE/Buyout
Real Estate
Corporate Office
  • Avenida Cidade Jardim, 803
  • 9th Floor
  • Sao Paulo, 01453-000
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000

Patria Investments Investments & Acquisitions (152)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
UBS Group (Real Estate Business Unit in Brazil) 06-Dec-2023 000000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 000000000 00 000000000 00000
Patria Investments (378 MW Wind Farms in Brazil) 04-Dec-2023 0000000000 Other Energy
abrdn Private Equity 16-Oct-2023 000000000000 00000 Private Equity Profitable 00000 0'00000000
Atakarejo 12-Oct-2023 0000000000 00000 Internet Retail Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
Megafin 18-Sep-2023 Buyout/LBO Logistics Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 152 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patria Investments Exits (48)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Germânia Supermercados 21-Dec-2023 000 00 00000000
Odata 19-May-2023 0000000000
Entrevias 11-May-2023 000000000000000000
Real Estate Investment Opportunity (Four Office Buildings in Rio de Janeiro) 01-May-2023 000000000 00000 00
Opty 01-Apr-2023 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 48 exits. Get the full list »

Patria Investments Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Patria Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Patria Investments Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Patria Investments Management, Team & Partners (51)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
André Sales Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer and Chief Investment Officer of Infrastructure division 0 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Ricardo Scavazza Chief Executive Officer & Executive 00 0 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Alexandre de Assumpcao Saigh Co-Founding Partner, Senior Managing Partner, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of Executive-level Private Equity Investment and Divestment Committee and Board Member 0 0 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Alfonso Duval Chief Executive Officer 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Ana Russo Chief Financial Officer, Finance 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
You’re viewing 5 of 51 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »