TrueNoord Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

TrueNoord General Information

Description

Provider of regional aircraft leasing services based in Amsterdam, Netherlands. The company's regional aircraft leasing services are offered through a tailored personal service and flexibility to airline operators, enabling clients in the aviation industry to finance their requirements for regional aircraft and aviation projects globally within a specific time frame thereby helping to save time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GA-Finance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • World Trade Center Schiphol Airport
  • H-tower/5th Floor, Schiphol Boulevard, Schiphol
  • 1118 BJ Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

TrueNoord Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TrueNoord Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TrueNoord‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TrueNoord Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of regional aircraft leasing services based in Amsterdam, Netherlands. The company's regional aircraft leasing
Other Commercial Services
Amsterdam, Netherlands
26 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00000

00000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
00000 0000000000
Hatfield, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
0&0

000000 0

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
000
Dublin, Ireland
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TrueNoord Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Falko Private Equity-Backed Hatfield, United Kingdom 00 0&0
000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dublin, Ireland 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Dun Laoghaire, Ireland 00000 000000000000 00000
0000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000000000
To view TrueNoord’s complete competitors history, request access »

TrueNoord Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anne-Bart Tieleman Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Julien Millet Chief Financial Officer
Joram Lietaert Peerbolte JD Chief Operating Officer & General Counsel
Angus von Schoenberg Chief Investment Officer
Garry Topp Sales Director & Head of Americas
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

TrueNoord Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 TrueNoord Chairman 000 0000
To view TrueNoord’s complete board members history, request access »

TrueNoord Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TrueNoord Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TrueNoord‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial