Freshstream Investment Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 19

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 30

  • Portfolio
  • 12

  • Exits
  • 5

Exits

Freshstream Investment Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2015, Freshstream Investment Partners is a private equity firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm prefers to invest in growing businesses based in Western Europe, with a particular focus on the United Kingdom, Belgium, Netherlands, and Luxembourg.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Bregal Freshstream LLP, Freshstream Capital Partners
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
British Venture Capital Association (BRVCA)
Belgian Venturing Association (BVA)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 57-59 Haymarket
  • Saint James's
  • London SW1Y 4QX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Freshstream Investment Partners Investments (30)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Bella Figura Music 09-Apr-2024 00 000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue 00000000 000000000
Available Car (Leeds and Cannock Units) 24-Oct-2023 0000000000 Automotive Generating Revenue 0000 000000
Project Better Energy 20-Oct-2023 000000000 00 Alternative Energy Equipment Generating Revenue
MCR Outsourcing 25-May-2023 00 000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue 00000000 000000000
Smart Guard Systems Oy 20-Sep-2022 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freshstream Investment Partners Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Taziker 16-Nov-2023 000000000000000000
TrueNoord 30-Oct-2023 000000000 00000000
Away Resorts 14-Jun-2021 0000000000 00000
Lunch Garden 15-Apr-2021 0000000000
Intergas Verwarming 31-May-2019 Merger/Acquisition
To view Freshstream Investment Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Freshstream Investment Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Freshstream Investment Partners Management, Team & Partners (34)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Razzak Akbar Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Patrick Smulders Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Giuseppe Silvestri Venture Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Marc Lubbe Venture Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Lodewijk de Graauw Partner & Head of Portfolio Operations and ESG 0 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 34 team members. Get the full list »

Freshstream Investment Partners FAQs

  • What is Freshstream Investment Partners?

    Founded in 2015, Freshstream Investment Partners is a private equity firm based in London, United Kingdom.

  • When was Freshstream Investment Partners founded?

    Freshstream Investment Partners was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Freshstream Investment Partners?

    Patrick Smulders and Rayhan Davis are the founders of Freshstream Investment Partners.

  • Where is Freshstream Investment Partners headquartered?

    Freshstream Investment Partners is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is Freshstream Investment Partners's total asset value?

    Freshstream Investment Partners has around 00.000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Freshstream Investment Partners made?

    Freshstream Investment Partners has made 30 investments.

  • What has Freshstream Investment Partners invested in?

    Freshstream Investment Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Bella Figura Music, Available Car (Leeds and Cannock Units), and Project Better Energy within the Movies, Music and Entertainment, Automotive, and Alternative Energy Equipment industries.

  • What has Freshstream Investment Partners invested in recently?

    Freshstream Investment Partners's latest investment was on 09-Apr-2024 in Bella Figura Music, a company within the Movies, Music and Entertainment industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »