Unsupervised Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $35M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 20

Unsupervised General Information

Description

Developer of a customer analysis software intended to find hidden insights in complex data. The company's software uses unsupervised artificial intelligence to automatically discover the important patterns in data without requiring human guidance or supervision, enabling companies to improve pricing and promotions strategy as per customer satisfaction ratings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Customer Science, Bluebird Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4740 Pearl Parkway
  • Top Floor
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Unsupervised Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unsupervised Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 23-Apr-2021 $35M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 04-Aug-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Aug-2019 $12.8M $12.8M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Oct-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Unsupervised’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Unsupervised Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noah Horton Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tyler Willis Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Greg LeNeveu Chief Revenue Officer
To view Unsupervised’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unsupervised Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Arielle Zuckerberg Self Board Member 000 0000
Noah Horton Unsupervised Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Timothy Young JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Tyler Willis Unsupervised Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Unsupervised’s complete board members history, request access »

Unsupervised Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unsupervised Investors (20)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cathay Innovation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elad Gil Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SignalFire Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elizabeth Dunn Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flight Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investors. Get the full list »