Qlik Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 13

Qlik Technologies General Information

Description

Operator of a Business Intelligence (BI) company based in King of Prussia, Pennsylvania. The company's SaaS-based platform offers an application for interactive data analysis, enterprise-class analytics, data discovery and sales performance analysis, enabling users to make business decisions. It delivers intuitive platform services for self-service data visualization, guided analytics applications, embedded analytics and reporting to approximately 45,000 customers worldwide.

Contact Information

Website
www.qlik.com
Formerly Known As
QlikTech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Former Stock Listing
QLIK
Primary Office
  • 211 South Gulph Road
  • Suite 500
  • King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qlik Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qlik Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qlik Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a Business Intelligence (BI) company based in King of Prussia, Pennsylvania. The company's SaaS-based platfo
Business/Productivity Software
King of Prussia, PA
2,500 As of 2020
000
000000000 000

000000 0

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
000000000000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000

00000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Qlik Technologies Competitors (170)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dundas Data Visualization Corporation Toronto, Canada 00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Mateo, CA 00 000 000000&0 000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Indianapolis, IN 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 170 competitors. Get the full list »

Qlik Technologies Executive Team (32)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Capone Chief Executive Officer
Dennis Johnson Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Clarke Chief Strategy Officer
Michael Potter Chief Technology Officer
Roberto Sigona Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 32 executive team members. Get the full list »

Qlik Technologies Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Thoma Bravo Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Qlik Technologies Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 00 Thoma Bravo Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Qlik Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qlik Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qlik Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qlik Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 22-Oct-2020 0000000000 Software Development Applications 0000000 000000
00000 000000000 25-Aug-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
00000 21-Jan-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 000000
00000000 24-Apr-2019 0000000000 00000 Database Software 0000000 000000
CrunchBot 22-Jan-2019 Buyout/LBO Application Software 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Qlik Technologies Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Knarr Analytics Business/Productivity Software Atlanta, GA 2019
000000 Software Development Applications Ghent, Belgium 0000
00000 Business/Productivity Software London, United Kingdom 0000
000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Lowell, MA 0000
000000 Application Software Göteborg, Sweden 0000
To view Qlik Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »