THC Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • THCT

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

THC Therapeutics General Information

Description

THC Therapeutics Inc is a United States-based company. It is focused on developing dHydronator, a sanitizing herb dryer. The main function of the dHydronator is to accelerate the drying time of an herb while sanitizing it. The dHydronator can be used to dry a variety of herbs, and it has been specifically tested for use with cannabis. It will reduce the drying time for cannabis from 10-14 days down to less than 14 hours while reducing the viability of microbial contaminants.

Contact Information

Website
www.thct.io
Formerly Known As
Harmonic Energy, Aviation Surveillance Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 11700 West Charleston Boulevard
  • Suite 73
  • Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

THC Therapeutics Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.03 $715K 33.9M 5.41K -$0.11

THC Therapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2022 FY 2021 31-Jul-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019
EV 534 3,262 1,890 36,400
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,575) (1,317) (1,424) (22,978)
Net Income (2,956) (1,885) (1,931) (23,307)
Total Assets 215 480 85 520
Total Debt 801 761 430 178
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

THC Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore THC Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

THC Therapeutics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
THC Therapeutics Inc is a United States-based company. It is focused on developing dHydronator, a sanitizing herb dryer.
Other Financial Services
Las Vegas, NV
1 As of 2022
000
00000000000 000

000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000 00000000000
Englewood, CO
0 As of 0000
00.00
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.00

0000 0

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
00000 0000000000 00000000
Coronado, CA
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

THC Therapeutics Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
YoFumo Venture Capital-Backed Englewood, CO 0 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
0000 0000 00000 00 Corporation Coronado, CA 00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

THC Therapeutics Patents

THC Therapeutics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10132564-B1 Plant dryer with improved convection flow Active 23-Mar-2016 000000000

THC Therapeutics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brandon Romanek Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Parker Mitchell Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joshua Halford Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
To view THC Therapeutics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

THC Therapeutics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 THC Therapeutics Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 THC Therapeutics Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view THC Therapeutics’s complete board members history, request access »

THC Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

THC Therapeutics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore THC Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

THC Therapeutics Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Oct-2019 00000 0000 00.00 Medical Records Systems
0000000 00000 27-Jun-2018 000000000 000 Financial Software 0000000 0
00000000000 26-Mar-2018 000000000 000.00 Financial Software 0000000 0
0000 20-Nov-2017 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Harmonic Energy 23-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
To view THC Therapeutics’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

THC Therapeutics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 20-Nov-2017 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view THC Therapeutics’s complete exits history, request access »