Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grupo Penafiel

Grupo Penafiel?uq=8lCq2teR
1928 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of beverages and aerated water. The company's beverages and aerated water include fruit-flavored mineral water that contains 75% fewer calories than traditional soft drinks, sparkling water, orange juice, apple, cola and other flavored rinks, enabling customers to have original and non artificial drinks.

Formerly Known As
Manantiales de Tehuacán, Manantiales Garci Crespo, Manantiales Peñafiel, Cadbury Schweppes Bebidas Mexico
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tehuacán, Puebla
  • Mexico

Grupo Penafiel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grupo Penafiel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grupo Penafiel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grupo Penafiel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grupo Penafiel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gilberto Maldonado Chief Executive Officer