Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grupo Materias Primas

Grupo Materias Primas?uq=8lCq2teR
1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mining and mineralization services intended to offer quality minerals for business activities. The company's mining and mineralization services include exploitation, benefit and commercialization of minerals, enabling the glass, ceramics and foundry markets to get access to quality minerals for their production activities.

Website
Formerly Known As
Materias Primas Monterrey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
Covia Holdings
Primary Office
  • Loma Larga 2621
  • Colomia Obispado
  • Monterrey, Nuevo León 64060
  • Mexico

+52 01 00 0000 0000

Grupo Materias Primas Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grupo Materias Primas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grupo Materias Primas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grupo Materias Primas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grupo Materias Primas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joaquin Martínez Managing Director