Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Agenda Edu

Agenda Edu
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a school management and communication platform intended to improve communication between parents and schools by tracking a student's daily activities and benchmarking progress in real time. The company's platform helps to improve the engagement and educational journey of school officials, students and educators, enabling schools and parents to monitor their and their children's progress through indicators in a more transparent manner.

Formerly Known As
Agenda Kids
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Rua Joaquim Nabuco 2829
  • DionĂ­sio Torres, Cobertura
  • Fortaleza
  • Brazil

+55 (11) 0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agenda Edu’s full profile, request a free trial.

Agenda Edu Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 13-Dec-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Dec-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Jan-2015 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 $27K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2014 $27K $27K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Agenda Edu Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bossa Nova Investimentos Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Omidyar Network Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DOMO Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Start-Ed Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wave Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Agenda Edu Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anderson Morais Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Fernanda Catunda Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Pietro Occiuzzi Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
Carlos Alan Co-Founder