Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Loco app

2017 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

An interactive game show application. The asset comprises of a mobile app where contestants can win real money by answering live-streamed quiz sessions each weekday and one each on weekend and aims to disrupt the game show experience by combining the interactivity of gaming with the excitement of a traditional televised game show.

Formerly Known As
Showtime App
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • India

The Loco app Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Loco app‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Loco app Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Abhishek Madhavan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Chetan Dembre Co-Founder
Sushil Dembre Co-Founder