Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Enpro Subsea

Enpro Subsea?uq=K9LEA9hy
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and provider of subsea production optimization and intervention technologies. The company's production optimization and intervention technologies include standard subsea hardware that helps in capital efficient, future-proof and flexible field development through specialist hydraulic intervention offers deepwater stimulation of wells and pipeline commissioning, enabling customers with their field development needs.

Formerly Known As
Cansco Subsea, Mountwest Adapt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 16 Abercrombie Court
  • Westhill
  • Aberdeen AB32 6FE
  • Scotland

+44 01224 000000

Enpro Subsea Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Enpro Subsea‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Enpro Subsea Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Enpro Subsea‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Enpro Subsea Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ian Donald Managing Director & Co-Founder
John Reid Co-Founder & Director
Neil Rogerson Co-Founder & Director
Thomas Bryce Co-Founder & Director
Steven Robb Director, Operations & Co-Founder