Fetcher Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 286

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $27M

  • Investors
  • 16

Fetcher General Information

Description

Developer of a recruiting automation platform intended to offer recruitment services using a virtual assistant. The company's platform provides assistance to hiring managers and human resource teams by using various recruiting tools, enabling clients to choose eligible candidates after sorting various talents.

Contact Information

Website
www.fetcher.ai
Formerly Known As
Scout
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 335 Madison Avenue
  • Suite 6F-2
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Fetcher Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fetcher Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 16-May-2022 $27M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 18-Mar-2021 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 30-Oct-2018 $5.4M $7.9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 21-Feb-2017 $2.5M $2.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fetcher’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fetcher Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 4 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 3 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2 1,213,305 $0.000100 $0.77 $0.77 1x $0.77 3.97%
Seed 757,574 $0.000100 $1.12 $1.12 1x $1.12 2.48%
To view Fetcher’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fetcher Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a recruiting automation platform intended to offer recruitment services using a virtual assistant. The comp
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
286 As of 2022
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000 0

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
00000 0000000 00000000
Bangalore, India
000 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.00

000000

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000 0000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fetcher Competitors (68)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
EdGE Networks Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Corporation Santa Monica, CA 00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Waltham, MA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000 (00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 68 competitors. Get the full list »

Fetcher Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andres Blank Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jeremy Martin Chief Technology Officer
Gregory Drinkwater Chief Revenue Officer
Javier Castiarena Co-Founder & Director of Engineering
Santiago Aimetta Co-Founder & Director of Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fetcher Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fetcher Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tola Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
G20 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KFund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accomplice VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Slow Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »