Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lifetouch

Lifetouch?uq=8lCq2teR
1936 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of professional photography services intended to capture portraits of individuals or groups. The company's photography services captures photographs for events such as school sports and annual day, portraits, yearbooks, special events such as graduation photography, theater productions, concerts, prom and school dances, enabling the customers to capture portraits and photographs of specific events.

Formerly Known As
National School Studios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Social Content
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 46993
  • Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  • United States

Lifetouch Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lifetouch‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lifetouch Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Corporate Pension Eden Prairie, MN 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Lifetouch Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Meek Chief Executive Officer
Timothy Ryan Vice President, Corporate Controller, Chief Accounting Officer & Treasurer