Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arizona Instrument

Arizona Instrument?uq=kiHouaul
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of precision moisture analysis instruments. The company's differentiated, high-precision moisture and gas measurement instruments are designed for the use in high-value applications, catering the aerospace, power, process and industrial markets.

Website
Formerly Known As
Arizona Instrument Corp., Quintel Corporation, Computrac Instruments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3375 North Delaware Street
  • Chandler, AZ 85225
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Arizona Instrument Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arizona Instrument‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arizona Instrument Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arizona Instrument‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arizona Instrument Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
George Hays President, Chief Executive Officer & Manager