Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Probos - Plásticos

Probos - Plásticos?uq=kiHouaul
1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of resins, plastics and adhesives. The company engages in the production and sale of thermoplastic edge bands for the furniture industry offering its clients an integrated service, continuous improvement, with quantified and measurable objectives that anticipate and exceed its expectations and needs by investing on new products, technologies and processes to facilitate better relation cost-performance, creating new market necessities and comparative advantages.

Website
Formerly Known As
Probos - Resinas e Plásticos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Commodity Chemicals
Other Materials
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Vila do Conde
  • Mindelo, Vila do Conde 4486-851
  • Portugal

+351 22 000 0000

Probos - Plásticos Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Probos - Plásticos‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Probos - Plásticos Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Probos - Plásticos‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Probos - Plásticos Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
María Da Conceição Santos Gomes Chief Executive Officer