Alantra Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Employees
  • 782

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 337

  • Serviced Deals
  • 334

  • Serviced Investors
  • 192

Alantra Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, Alantra Partners is a global investment banking and asset management firm based in Madrid, Spain. The firm focuses on the mid-market with offices across Europe, the United States, Asia, and Latin America. The firm's investment banking division provides independent advisory on mergers and acquisitions, debt advisory, financial restructuring, credit portfolio, and capital markets transactions. Alantra caters to sectors including real estate, financial institutions, technology, healthcare, chemicals, food, industrial, automotive, aerospace and defense, and retail, among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.alantra.com
Formerly Known As
Nplusone
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Calle de Jose Ortega y Gasset, 29
  • 28006 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 917 00 00 00

Alantra Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (335)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Blackford Analysis Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
0000000000 00000 ( Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
00 00000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
000 00000 Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
000000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
000 0000 Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Naturgreen Advisor: General Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Balhousie Care Group Advisor: General Sep 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 335 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alantra Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (245)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Five Arrows Principal Investments Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 00000 Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Graphite Capital Management Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
FSN Capital Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 245 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (136)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ypsomed Holding Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
0000 (0000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Aug 2022 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Aug 2022 00000 0000000
00 0000000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2022 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Pléiade Investissement Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
MCH Private Equity Advisor: General May 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 136 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Alantra Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alantra Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alantra Partners Team (183)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Joel Grau Managing Partner & CEO of Alantra Credit Portfolio Advisory 0 Madrid, Spain
Miguel Hernandez Managing Partner & CEO of Alantra Investment Banking Madrid, Spain
Alfonso Gil Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer Madrid, Spain
Alfonso Higuero Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer, Alantra Equities Madrid, Spain
Franck Portais Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer of France 00 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 183 team members. Get the full list »

Alantra Partners Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
Alfred Vinton Singer Capital Markets Board Member 000 0000
Jorge Mataix Alantra Partners Board Member 000 0000
Jose Carretero Alantra Partners Board Member 000 0000
Kurt Ruegg Alantra Partners Managing Partner & Chairman of Alantra Investment Banking 000 0000
Maria Garana Alantra Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Alantra Partners Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Deko Data IT Consulting and Outsourcing Madrid, Spain 2022
000000000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Madrid, Spain 0000
00000000 0000000 Investment Bank Santiago, Chile 0000
To view Alantra Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »